Athletics Department | Brighton High School Sports Teams | Information

     Phone: 810-299-4184 | Athletic Director: John Thompson | Athletic Assistant: Dana Casteel

Physical form required by BAS for all sports!
Attention: Please click here to get the new physical and consent form.

Click Here To View Brighton Area Schools Athletic Facilities Resident Use Opportunities.

Athletics Department | Brighton High School Sports | LIVE
2021 - Brighton High School Boys Track/Field Teams - 2022


Team Photos by Visual Sports Network
Your Varsity Boys Track/Field Team
Boys Varsity Track/Field
Team Schedule
(click here)
Head Coach - Nate Grabowksi

Varsity Team Roster
Students GradeStudents Name
Junior Lukas Alamat
Freshman Russell Allen
Junior Shosuke Arai
Junior Joseph Bargert
Junior Griffin Bell
Sophomore Cole Bedoway
Senior Carson Billig
Sophomore Gavin Bonett
Junior Jack Briggs
Freshman Tyler Brock
Freshman Owen Buckley
Senior Steven Bullis
Senior Gabriel Bustillo
Senior Jack Campbell
Sophomore Luke Campbell
Sophomore Avery Carlisle
Junior Kyle Carroll
Sophomore James Cesarz
Freshman Aidan Clauer
Senior Christian Clauer
Senior Cayden Coatsworth
Sophomore Bode Cooper
Sophomore Ian Cox
Senior Risto Crouse
Senior Quinn Cullen
Freshman Jack DeSantis
Freshman Rhys DesErmia
Freshman William Farmer
Sophomore Kyle Fick
Senior Antonios Ford
Senior Joshua Fuhst
Freshman Tyler Garrison
Sophomore Elijah Grove
Sophomore Trenton Halabicky
Sophomore Joshua Hamilton
Senior Joseph Hanna
Junior Hunter Harding
Senior Joshua Harding
Sophomore Lincoln Hartman
Freshman Cole Hutton
Freshman Xavier James
Junior Maxwell Johnson
Junior Quinn Johnson
Sophomore Blake Jones
Freshman Mykah Jones
Junior Evan Joseph
Sophomore Owen Keller
Freshman Will Keller
Junior Liam Kinney
Sophomore Benjamin Kocab
Students GradeStudents Name
Senior Louis Kraft
Sophomore Cade Kril
Senior Ashton Krill
Sophomore Tyler Langley
Sophomore Noah Macdonald
Junior Brady Matuszewski
Freshman Ryan McHugh
Senior Matthew McKeown
Junior Colin McKernan
Senior Jacob Mecham
Junior Kai Megel
Senior Mason Melville
Freshman Samuel Meriweather
Freshman Brady Millington
Junior Brayden Morris
Sophomore Nathan Moskal
Sophomore Mason Mullally
Sophomore Wyatt Nabozny
Freshman Caleb Newton
Sophomore Mitchell Nowlin
Sophomore Alexander Oginsky
Freshman Jude Osterman
Freshman Jacob Randall
Sophomore Tobin Richards
Sophomore Edward Richardson
Junior Cade Riddle
Senior Bryyce Reynolds
Sophomore Jason Robinson
Freshman Jaden Rogers
Sophomore Christopher Root
Sophomore Thomas Rousseau
Junior Landon Saline
Sophomore Johnny Saunders
Senior Lucas Seng
Freshman Noah Shand
Junior Carson Shrader
Freshman Aidan Skelly
Junior Andrew Stewart
Freshman Brayden Stimmel
Sophomore Bryce Strand
Senior Harrison Sumner
Sophomore Jackson Tisdale
Senior Kyle Truitt
Junior Joseph Van Buren
Freshman Matthew Warpinski
Senior Aidan Webb
Junior Dylan White
Senior Jayson York
   
   
Home
High School Athletics Info..
Trainers
Boys Sports Teams
Girls Sports Teams Miscellaneous Forms
Student Trainer Forms
Middle School